Memorabilia

Alex Willard Eagle Scout Court of Honor Program

2015

Eric Martin Eagle Scout Court of Honor Program
Erik Boerner Eagle Scout Court of Honor Invitation
Erik Boerner Eagle Scout Court of Honor Program
Brendan Abel Eagle Scout Court of Honor Invitation
Brendan Abel Eagle Scout Court of Honor Program 

June Court of Honor Program
Bridget Newman Manitou 15k Thank You
Community Service Honor Unit
Justin Blank Eagle Scout Court of Honor Invitation
Justin Blank Eagle Scout Court of Honor Program
Dillon Sylvander Eagle Scout Court of Honor Program
Paul Jokinen Eagle Scout Court of Honor Invitation
Paul Jokinen Eagle Scout Court of Honor Program
 

2014

Colin Fischer Eagle Scout Court of Honor Invitation
Colin Fischer Eagle Scout Court of Honor Program 
Chris Beckers Eagle Scout Court of Honor Invitation
Chris Beckers Eagle Scout Court of Honor Program

2013

Adopt a Family Thank You Card from Sr. Kathy
Vadnais Heights Community Fund Donation
January Court of Honor
Karl Solberg Eagle Scout Court of Honor Invitation
Karl Solberg Eagle Scout Court of Honor Program
Joey Hering Eagle Scout Court of Honor Invitation
Joey Hering Eagle Scout Court of Honor Program
Peder Solberg Eagle Scout Court of Honor Invitation
Peder Solberg Eagle Court of Honor Program
Sam Willard Eagle Scout Court of Honor Invitation
Sam Willard Eagle Scout Court of Honor Program
Parent Thank You Letter
Scouting for Food Photo
Scouting for Food Thank You Letter


2012

Adopt a Family Thank You Card from Sr. Kathy
June Court of Honor Program
2012 Water Polo Champs
September Court of Honor Program
Quintin Abel Eagle Court of Honor Invitation
Quintin Abel Eagle Court of Honor Program
Karl Solberg Eagle Scout Service Project
Brian Boerner Eagle Court of Honor Invitation
Brian Boerner Eagle Scout Court of Honor Program
Alex Cerney Eagle Court of Honor Invitation
Alex Cerney Eagle Court of Honor Program
Troop 494 Custom Calendar

2011

2010

Dan Grove Eagle Court of Honor Program
The DeGayner Eagle Scouts in Eagle Scout Magazine, Fall 2010
StarCamp 2010, The Adventure of the Century -- Trading Cards
StarCamp 2010, The Adventure of the Century -- Weekend Program
January Court of Honor Program
June Court of Honor
2010 Beach Bash Winners

Brian DeGayner Eagle Court of Honor Invitation
Brian DeGayner Eagle Court of Honor Program
September Court of Honor Program

  

2009

January Court of Honor
June Court of Honor Program
September Court of Honor Program
Tom DeGayner Recognition Program
Keith Nelson and Julie Feirtag Certificate of Appreciation
Relay for Life Thank You
White Bear Rotary Certificate of Appreciation
Star of the North winners
White Bear Press article honoring scouts and adults of Troop 494
Scouting Magazine, March/April - Fly Fisherman's Letter
Jon Kasprisin Eagle Court of Honor Invitation
Jay Rausch Eagle Scout Invitation and Program



2008


Tom DeGayner US Bank Five Star Volunteer Award

Merit Badge Day Class Schedule
Johnny DeMay Eagle Scout Court of Honor Invitation
Johnny DeMay Eagle Scout Court of Honor Program
Johnny DeMay and Troop Flag Ceremony in White Bear Press
Patrick Charbonneau Eagle Court of Honor Program


2007

Dan Doffing Eagle Court of Honor Program
Fly Fisherman's Letter
St. Andrew's Thank You
January Court of Honor


2006

Derek and Jason Bisping Eagle Court of Honor Program
Joe Davis Eagle Court of Honor Program
Joe Davis Eagle Court of Honor Invitation
Michael DeGayner Eagle Court of Honor Program
Matt DeMay Eagle Court of Honor Program
Will Nielsen Eagle Court of Honor Program
Dan Rosene Eagle Court of Honor Program
January Court of Honor


2005

Steve Bickel Eagle Court of Honor Invitation
May 2005 Troop Newsletter
Zach Berger Eagle Court of Honor Program
June Court of Honor
September Court of Honor


2004


Scouting Magazine, March/April - Chuck Berger's Award Winning Photo taken at Sea Base
Scoutmaster Jim Letourneau's 10th Anniversary Speech
Eric Nielsen Eagle Court of Honor Program
10th Anniversary Guest Book
 

2003

Chris Rowe Eagle Court of Honor Program
Friends of Scouting Award 2003 - Base Goal
Friends of Scouting Award 2003 - Growth Goal
Travis Johnson Eagle Court of Honor Program
Trevor Tarsa Eagle Court of Honor Program
Jason Anderson Eagle Court of Honor Program
Jim Letourneau Jr Court of Honor Program

 

2002 

 

2001 

April-May 2001 Troop Newsletter
June-July 2001 Troop Newsletter
 

2000

Rick DeGayner Eagle Court of Honor Program
Andrew Davis Eagle Court of Honor Program
Kevin Miller Eagle Court of Honor Program
David Fladeboe Eagle Court of Honor Program
September 2000 Troop Court of Honor
June 2000 Troop Court of Honor
January 2000 Troop Court of Honor
 

1999 

Jordan Fabyanske Eagle Court of Honor Invitation
Jordan Fabyanske Eagle Court of Honor Program
Friends of Scouting Award
September 1999 Troop Court of Honor
June 1999 Troop Court of Honor
April 1999 Troop Newsletter
 

1998 

September 1998 Troop Court of Honor
January 1998 Troop Court of Honor Program
Merit Badge Award 1998
January 1998 Troop Newsletter
 

1997 

Marketfest Award 1997
September 1997 Troop Court of Honor
June 1997 Troop Court of Honor
 

1996 

Marketfest Award 1996
 

1995 

Marketfest Award 1995
 

1994

First Picture of our Troop